\\ Home Page : Articolo : Stampa
Boxing Schedule - Only fights in which a WBA, WBC, IBF or WBO title is at stake are listed on boxing schedule as title fights. From Friday, October 14 2011 till Saturday, December 17 2011.
By Admin (from 13/10/2011 @ 22:15:04, in en - Video Alert, read 2157 times)

   This section contains Volleyball Live Streaming Video links:   
 

Tentatively scheduled bouts are included on boxing schedule, so all information is - as always - subject to change.

Friday, October 14 -- at Buenos Aires, Argentina
WBA World featherweight title: Jonathan Barros vs. Celestino Caballero

Saturday, October 15 -- at Los Angeles, CA (HBO-PPV)
WBC light heavyweight title: Bernard Hopkins vs. Chad Dawson
Vacant WBC lightweight title: Antonio DeMarco vs. Jorge Linares
Danny Garcia vs. Kendall Holt
Paul Malignaggi vs. Orlando Lora
Luis Collazo vs. Freddy Hernandez

Saturday, October 15 -- at Almaty, Kazakhstan
WBA World middleweight title: Gennady Golovkin vs. Lajuan Simon

Friday, October 21 -- at Bangkok, Thailand
WBC flyweight title: Pongsaklek Wonjongkam vs. Edgar Sosa

Saturday, October 22 -- at New York, NY (HBO)
WBC/WBO bantamweight titles: Nonito Donaire vs. Omar Narvaez
Miguel Garcia vs. Juan Martinez

Saturday, October 22 -- at Ludwigsburg, Germany
WBO cruiserweight title: Marco Huck vs. Rogelio Rossi

Friday, October 28 -- at Atlantic City, NJ (Showtime)
Tony Thompson vs. Eddie Chambers

Saturday, October 29 -- at Atlantic City, NJ (Showtime)
WBA/WBC super middleweight titles: Andre Ward vs. Carl Froch
Michael Oliveira vs. Milton Nunez 

Friday, November 4 -- at Moscow, Russia
Denis Lebedev vs. James Toney
Ismayl Sillakh vs. Chris Henry

Saturday, November 5 -- at Quebec, Canada (Showtime)
IBF super middleweight title: Lucian Bute vs. Glen Johnson

Saturday, November 5 -- at Copenhagen, Denmark
WBO super middleweight title: Robert Stieglitz vs. Mikkel Kessler

Saturday, November 5 -- at Cancun, Mexico (HBO)
Alfredo Angulo vs. James Kirkland

Saturday, November 12 -- at Las Vegas, NV (HBO-PPV)
WBO welterweight title: Manny Pacquiao vs. Juan Manuel Marquez
WBA lightweight title: Brandon Rios vs. TBA

Saturday, November 12 -- at London, United Kingdom
Interim WBO lightweight title: Ricky Burns vs. Michael Katsidis

Saturday, November 19 -- at Houston, TX (HBO)
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Peter Manfredo Jr.

Wednesday, November 30 -- at Mt. Claremont, Australia
WBC cruiserweight title: Danny Green vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
WBA featherweight title: Chris John vs. Daniel Iannazzo

Friday, December 2 -- at Mannheim, Germany
WBA middleweight title: Felix Sturm vs. Martin Murray

Saturday, December 3 -- at New York, NY (PPV)
WBA light middleweight title: Miguel Cotto vs. Antonio Margarito WBA super bantamweight title: Rico Ramos vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux
Mike Jones vs. Sebastian Lujan

Saturday, December 3 -- at Anaheim, CA (Showtime)
IBF bantamweight title: Abner Mares vs. Joseph Agbeko
WBA bantamweight title: Anselmo Moreno vs. Vic Darchinyan

Saturday, December 10 -- at TBA, USA (HBO)
WBA/IBF light welterweight titles: Amir Khan vs. Lamont Peterson

Saturday, December 10 -- at Düsseldorf, Germany
WBA/IBF/WBO heavyweight titles: Wladimir Klitschko VS. Jean Marc Mormeck

Saturday, December 10 -- at Quebec City, Canada
Jean Pascal vs. TBA

Saturday, December 17 -- at Zurich, Switzerland
WBA heavyweight title: Alexander Povetkin vs. Evander Holyfield

Boxing080905 photoshop.jpg

Ricardo Dominguez (left) is throwing an uppercuton Rafael Ortiz (right).

Source: about.com